Merry Christmas or other applicable happy day

If you don’t celebrate Christmas, don’t sweat it. You can still enjoy this post. If you do celebrate Christmas, have a merry one!

Earlier this year, our little site celebrated its 1000th post by highlighting each of our favorite hotties. Now, in the spirit of the holidays, it’s time for our hotties to give back. Do your eyeballs a favor and enjoy the Ladies…’ stocking stuffers after the jump.
For Cinnamon Girl: Joe Mauer

Look who I found under the mistletoe!

Look who I found under the mistletoe!

For Lady Andrea: Scott Rolen

He comes bearing gifts. And a wrapped box.

He comes bearing gifts. And a wrapped box.

For Chitown Chick: Roger Huerta

He doesnt LOOK like an elf, but who am I to say no to a free candy cane?

He doesn't LOOK like an elf, but who am I to say no to a free candy cane?

For Miss Minda (oh hey, that’s me!): David DeJesus

Yep, this could be a wallpaper. In a room, I mean, not a computer.

Yep, this could be a wallpaper. In a room, I mean, not a computer.

For Metsy: Carlos Beltran

Hes finished shopping for you, Metsy! And look how happy he is about that!

He's finished shopping for you, Metsy! And look how happy he is about that!

For La M. Alana: Steve Nash

There are some really random ornaments in there, like a red hat and a Star of David.

There are some really random ornaments in there, like a red hat and a Star of David.

For SA: Curtis Granderson

Hellllooooo there, SA. Grandys deckin the halls, if ya know what I mean.

Hellllooooo there, SA. Grandy's deckin' the halls, if ya know what I mean.

For Games Mistress: Chris Paul

Buddy the elf, whats your favorite color?

"Buddy the elf, what's your favorite color?"

For Mistress Christina: Tyler Hansbrough

Psycho-T loves him some Santa. Awww.

Psycho-T loves him some Santa. Awww.

For the Dame of Extra Time: Thierry Henry

Hes caroling on the Dames porch tonight.

He's caroling on the Dame's porch tonight.

Hopefully these are better visions than sugarplums dancing through your heads. Merry Christmas/Hanukkah/Kwanzaa/Festivus/other applicable celebration or lack thereof! You stay classy, San Diego!

7 thoughts on “Merry Christmas or other applicable happy day

  1. OMG Minda! I’m just checking in from Paris and I must say THANK YOU! This is so awesome! It makes me wish I had photoshop skills…

    Tyler Hansbrough DOES love Santa! :)

  2. This is so great! I was grinning and laughing at each of them – they look like real xmas cards!

    (and we Ladies… are kinda far-flung, because I’m checking in from Florida. not as far-flung as you, MC. And I’m flying home today. Yay!)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s